7712 Hilltopper Ct Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $846,000 - $962,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7712 Hilltopper Ct, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $918,055, approximately $377 per square foot. 7712 Hilltopper Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunt Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Sammarco Roy
Bought by
The Roy Sammarco Revocable Trust Ua Date
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Lee Ricky W
Bought by
Sammarco Roy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Roy Sammarco Revocable Trust Ua Date | -- | Db Title | |
| Sammarco Roy | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sammarco Roy | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,319 | $877,750 | $316,000 | $561,750 |
| 2024 | $9,319 | $804,390 | $291,000 | $513,390 |
| 2023 | $8,954 | $793,420 | $291,000 | $502,420 |
| 2022 | $8,327 | $728,160 | $276,000 | $452,160 |
| 2021 | $7,901 | $673,250 | $247,000 | $426,250 |
| 2020 | $7,461 | $630,410 | $231,000 | $399,410 |
| 2019 | $7,301 | $616,890 | $231,000 | $385,890 |
| 2018 | $6,950 | $604,320 | $226,000 | $378,320 |
| 2017 | $6,582 | $566,900 | $196,000 | $370,900 |
| 2016 | $7,212 | $622,520 | $196,000 | $426,520 |
| 2015 | $6,798 | $609,160 | $191,000 | $418,160 |
| 2014 | $6,493 | $583,080 | $181,000 | $402,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map