7713 Blue Grass Rd Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $361,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7713 Blue Grass Rd, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $317,876, approximately $288 per square foot. 7713 Blue Grass Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Andrews Stanley D
Bought by
Umezurike Charles and Umezurike Chinyere
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1978
Sold by
Dowla Mesbah Ud
Bought by
Andrews Stanley D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Umezurike Charles | $137,000 | -- | |
| Andrews Stanley D | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,050 | $236,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,050 | $221,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,894 | $207,000 | $81,600 | $125,400 |
| 2022 | $4,325 | $203,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,271 | $199,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,271 | $195,100 | $81,600 | $113,500 |
| 2019 | $3,890 | $191,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,362 | $188,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $184,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,543 | $184,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,543 | $184,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,543 | $210,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map