7713 E King St Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,640 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7713 E King St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $124,160, approximately $139 per square foot. 7713 E King St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, East Central High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Dancer Joy S
Bought by
Bejar Lucila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Dancer Joy S
Bought by
Dancer Joy S and The Dancer Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Jarrett Lynnea D
Bought by
Dancer Joy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Finley Darlyn J
Bought by
The Darlyn J Finley Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Flatt K G
Bought by
Finley Darlyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,850
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bejar Lucila | $55,000 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Dancer Joy S | -- | -- | |
| Dancer Joy S | -- | -- | |
| The Darlyn J Finley Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Finley Darlyn J | $36,500 | Century Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Finley Darlyn J | $32,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $6,224 | $974 | $5,250 |
| 2024 | $737 | $6,014 | $1,082 | $4,932 |
| 2023 | $737 | $6,809 | $1,409 | $5,400 |
| 2022 | $748 | $5,611 | $1,335 | $4,276 |
| 2021 | $741 | $5,611 | $1,335 | $4,276 |
| 2020 | $731 | $5,611 | $1,335 | $4,276 |
| 2019 | $769 | $5,611 | $1,335 | $4,276 |
| 2018 | $771 | $5,611 | $1,335 | $4,276 |
| 2017 | $769 | $6,611 | $1,573 | $5,038 |
| 2016 | $753 | $6,611 | $1,573 | $5,038 |
| 2015 | $755 | $6,611 | $1,573 | $5,038 |
| 2014 | $747 | $6,611 | $1,573 | $5,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map