NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7713 Fitzpatrick Dr Liverpool, NY 13088

Estimated Value: $319,000 - $408,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,852 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 22, 2023

Last sale price $320,000 $173 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,456 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2023

Multiple offers received, best & final June 12th at 8pm. Nestled away at the end of a cul-de-sac in Liverpool this home has it all! 2 car garage, large fenced in private backyard with a shed, patio and deck. Brand new hardwood floors throughout both floors and all rooms excluding the 3 bathrooms with tile flooring. The first floor features a family room in the front, half bathroom, formal dining area, great size kitchen with new quartz countertops, tile backsplash, newer cabinets and all stainless steel appliances which leads into the generous size living room with glass sliding door to the backyard. Moving upstairs there are 4 bedrooms all with ceiling fans, large closets, full hardwood floors and 2 full bathrooms. The primary bedroom is a true suite with a built in vanity table, walk in closet in addition to a regular closet and a full bathroom with a walk-in shower. In the basement there is a full laundry room with a washer and dryer that stay with the home and the basement walls have spray foam insulation. The roof is only 2 years old and the entire home has replacement windows throughout. This extremely well cared for home is ready for its next owner. Come and see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dante Belmonte

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401323828 Listed on: 06/05/2023

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Last Buyer's Agent

Madison Sestak

Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse License #10401317839

Keller Williams Syracuse

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,964

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 6,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x136
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,852 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-096-000-0029-010-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,964

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

6,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Quartz Counters, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1561
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-096-000-0029-010-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X136
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6800.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5964.0
  • Tax Lot: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2023
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
$45,100
16.41%
Views
670
Current Estimated Value
$365,212

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,212
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.98%
Original Mortgage
$293,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,231
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$80,981

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2021
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$260,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.81%
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Cirillo Debra A
Bought by
Homan Josiah D and Homan Megan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,852
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2017
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$165,900
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.79%
Original Mortgage
$132,720
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Knight Rachel $320,000 None Available
Reynolds Tyler $260,000 None Available
Reynolds Tyler $260,000 None Available
Homan Josiah D $229,000 None Available
Homan Josiah D $229,000 None Available
Cirillo Debra A -- --
Cirillo Debra A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Knight Rachel $293,000
Previous Owner Reynolds Tyler $234,000
Previous Owner Homan Josiah D $224,852
Previous Owner Cirillo Debra A $132,720
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/22/2023 08/22/23 Sold $320,000 +16.4% $173 / Sq Ft
06/05/2023 06/05/23 For Sale $274,900 +5.7% $148 / Sq Ft
10/12/2021 10/12/21 Sold $260,000 0.0% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/12/2021 10/12/21 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2021 10/12/21 For Sale $260,000 +19.8% $140 / Sq Ft
04/21/2020 04/21/20 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2020 04/21/20 For Sale $217,000 -5.2% $117 / Sq Ft
04/17/2020 04/17/20 Sold $229,000 +38.0% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/28/2017 11/28/17 Sold $165,900 +0.6% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/26/2017 09/26/17 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2017 09/24/17 For Sale $164,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,094 $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2024 $6,094 $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2023 $5,872 $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2022 $5,990 $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2021 $5,925 $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2020 $5,684 $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2019 $2,184 $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2018 $5,464 $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2017 $2,116 $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2016 $3,873 $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2015 -- $5,800 $1,000 $4,800
2014 -- $5,800 $1,000 $4,800

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1475488

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-096-000-0029-010-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.