7713 Laurel Leaf Dr Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $1,472,000 - $1,928,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,455
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7713 Laurel Leaf Dr, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,621,443, approximately $469 per square foot. 7713 Laurel Leaf Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Carderock Springs Elementary School, Thomas W. Pyle Middle School, and Walt Whitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Gainor Charles M
Bought by
Gainor Charles M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Gainor Charles M and Gainor P Gainor L
Bought by
Gainor Charles M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gainor Charles M | -- | -- | |
| Gainor Charles M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,682 | $1,080,000 | $471,700 | $608,300 |
| 2024 | $12,682 | $1,062,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11,774 | $1,045,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,063 | $1,028,300 | $471,700 | $556,600 |
| 2021 | $10,186 | $992,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,186 | $956,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,770 | $920,000 | $471,700 | $448,300 |
| 2018 | $9,781 | $920,000 | $471,700 | $448,300 |
| 2017 | $9,966 | $920,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,279 | $1,083,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,279 | $1,023,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,279 | $964,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map