7713 Lawrence Rd Harvard, IL 60033
Estimated Value: $263,208 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7713 Lawrence Rd, Harvard, IL 60033 and is currently estimated at $300,302. 7713 Lawrence Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Crosby Elementary School, and Harvard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2022
Sold by
Defalco Michael and Defalco Kimberly A
Bought by
Defalco Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Ovalle Victor and Ovalle Sandra
Bought by
Defalco Michael and Defalco Kimberly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Ovalle Jose Victor and Ovalle Blanca
Bought by
Ovalle Victor and Ovalle Sandra
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defalco Michael | -- | Near North National Title | |
| Defalco Michael | $51,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Ovalle Victor | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,774 | $75,889 | $4,518 | $71,371 |
| 2023 | $4,647 | $68,603 | $4,084 | $64,519 |
| 2022 | $4,124 | $57,846 | $4,084 | $53,762 |
| 2021 | $3,931 | $53,870 | $3,803 | $50,067 |
| 2020 | $3,834 | $51,286 | $3,621 | $47,665 |
| 2019 | $3,621 | $47,994 | $3,389 | $44,605 |
| 2018 | $3,810 | $48,240 | $3,389 | $44,851 |
| 2017 | $3,613 | $43,463 | $3,053 | $40,410 |
| 2016 | $3,457 | $41,026 | $2,882 | $38,144 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,091 | $2,887 | $38,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map