NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $284,794 - $309,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,697 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2021

Last sale price $280,000 $165 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,705 / mo

About This Home

BEAUTIFUL HOME WITH GORGEOUS VIEWS! This home has been loved and well-cared for! Spacious and airy, house features large Master Suite with his and hers sinks, large walk in beautifully tiled shower, large closet, private lavatory room. Dream kitchen with lots of cabinet and counter space. Formal dining room! Living room windows face Golf Course and you will be able to view gorgeous AZ sunsets sitting on your couch! 2 sliding doors open into a large patio with room for entertainment! Golf course is just a short walk. Community swimming pool, tennis court, park, and Club house are close by. 5-min drive to Stetson Winery.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Dearborn Terrance C and Dearborn Evelyn P
Bought by
Dearborn
Current Estimated Value
$301,199

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2021
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$280,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.61%
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Haase Richard V
Bought by
Haase Therese A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Haase Therese A
Bought by
Haase Richard and Haase Therese A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Haase Richard
Bought by
Haase Therese A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Pitts Eldon Lowell and Pitts Sherrol Ann
Bought by
Wick David D and Wick Stephanie S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type