NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7714 Mount Blanc Rd Hanover, MD 21076

Estimated Value: $485,000 - $528,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,960 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 20, 2018

Last sale price $369,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,065 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2018

OPEN HOUSE, Sat & Sun, 12/16 & 17, 11-1. This won't last. Well cared for home w/ extensive updates throughout. New carpet & paint. New roof 2010 w/ 50 year warranty. Kitchen 2010, Windows 2010. Heat pump 2013. Insulation 2016. Hall bath 2015 Master bath 2010. Lower level 2007. Garage is insulated w/ heat & AC ideal for a workshop. Close to Ft Meade, Arundel Mills, BWI, train, Baltimore & Annapolis

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dave Hough

(443) 274-1900 davehough@remax.net RE/MAX Executive Listed on: 12/13/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Hart

(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors

Cummings & Co. Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,546

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 9,129 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020440690039790

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,546

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

9,129 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Foyer
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: ,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Expected On Market: 2017-12-13
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven - Double, Oven - Self Cleaning, Oven/Range - Electric, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Dispenser
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Primary Bath(s), Window Treatments, Upgraded Countertops, Wood Floors, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Window Features: Vinyl Clad, Double Pane, Insulated, Low-E
  • Fireplace Features: Equipment, Fireplace - Glass Doors, Mantel(s), Screen
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Insulated, Sliding Glass
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Cathedral Ceilings, Dry Wall
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Family Room, Laundry, Workshop
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Sump Pump
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1960
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1960
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 321.59
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1135
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 825
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 825
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Shed
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Paved Driveway, Attached
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Refuse: 298.00
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Multiple Phone Lines, Fiber Optics Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size Area: 9129
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 9129.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Condition: Very Good

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3545.55
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020440690039790
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 13, 2017
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Holbert Edwin Scott and Holbert Peggy Hope
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$369,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
1.1%
Current Estimated Value
$504,821

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$135,821
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.89%
Original Mortgage
$350,550
Outstanding Balance
$296,884
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,937

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 1985
Bought by
Holbert Edwin S and Holbert Peggy H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,450
Interest Rate
12.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boone Matthew P $369,000 None Available
Holbert Edwin S $107,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Boone Matthew P $350,550
Previous Owner Holbert Edwin S $104,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/20/2018 02/20/18 Sold $369,000 +1.1% $188 / Sq Ft
12/18/2017 12/18/17 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2017 12/13/17 For Sale $365,000 -1.1% $186 / Sq Ft
12/13/2017 12/13/17 Off Market $369,000 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,469 $412,700 $201,500 $211,200
2024 $4,469 $391,233 $0 $0
2023 $4,336 $369,767 $0 $0
2022 $4,039 $348,300 $181,500 $166,800
2020 $3,858 $333,700 $0 $0
2019 $3,792 $326,400 $148,900 $177,500
2018 $3,232 $318,700 $0 $0
2017 $3,498 $311,000 $0 $0
2016 -- $303,300 $0 $0
2015 -- $303,300 $0 $0
2014 -- $303,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1004296229

Bright MLS

APN: 04-406-90039790

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.