7714 Old Spec Rd Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,390 - $389,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7714 Old Spec Rd, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $379,598, approximately $293 per square foot. 7714 Old Spec Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Woodmen Hills Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Bursiaga Julia and Bursiaga Jose
Bought by
Vanwy Julia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Bursiaga Jose and Bursiaga Julia
Bought by
Bursiaga Jose and Bursiaga Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,895
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Mesite Heather and Mesite James F
Bought by
Bursiaga Jose and Bursiaga Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,719
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Floyd Fredric and Floyd Alice
Bought by
Mesite James F and Mesite Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,554
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Floyd Fredric and Floyd Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,935
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanwy Julia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bursiaga Jose | -- | Empire Title Co Springs Llc | |
| Bursiaga Jose | $143,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Mesite James F | $155,000 | First American | |
| Floyd Fredric | $132,935 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bursiaga Jose | $149,895 | |
| Previous Owner | Bursiaga Jose | $147,719 | |
| Previous Owner | Mesite James F | $152,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Floyd Fredric | $132,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $25,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $26,040 | $4,700 | $21,340 |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $26,040 | $4,700 | $21,340 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $18,690 | $3,840 | $14,850 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $19,220 | $3,950 | $15,270 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $15,550 | $3,580 | $11,970 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $15,550 | $3,580 | $11,970 |
| 2018 | $889 | $12,510 | $3,280 | $9,230 |
| 2017 | $814 | $12,510 | $3,280 | $9,230 |
| 2016 | $859 | $13,020 | $3,620 | $9,400 |
| 2015 | $860 | $13,020 | $3,620 | $9,400 |
| 2014 | $796 | $11,830 | $3,340 | $8,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map