7714 Princeton Rd Rowlett, TX 75089
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $1,234,414
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,668
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7714 Princeton Rd, Rowlett, TX 75089 and is currently estimated at $875,707, approximately $238 per square foot. 7714 Princeton Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Harper E C
Bought by
Wahlstrom William M and Wahlstrom Elizabeth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,400
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wahlstrom William M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wahlstrom William M | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,309 | $1,343,980 | $895,830 | $448,150 |
| 2024 | $9,309 | $1,180,210 | $671,870 | $508,340 |
| 2023 | $9,309 | $1,039,330 | $551,280 | $488,050 |
| 2022 | $25,184 | $1,039,330 | $551,280 | $488,050 |
| 2021 | $21,820 | $833,530 | $461,700 | $371,830 |
| 2020 | $23,071 | $873,540 | $461,700 | $411,840 |
| 2019 | $21,371 | $743,680 | $461,700 | $281,980 |
| 2018 | $21,521 | $743,680 | $461,700 | $281,980 |
| 2017 | $12,685 | $437,120 | $220,510 | $216,610 |
| 2016 | $11,035 | $380,270 | $220,510 | $159,760 |
| 2015 | $6,652 | $284,270 | $124,510 | $159,760 |
| 2014 | $6,652 | $267,510 | $97,280 | $170,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map