7715 Georgetown Dr Amarillo, TX 79119
The Colonies NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,504
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,165
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7715 Georgetown Dr, Amarillo, TX 79119 and is currently estimated at $797,504, approximately $251 per square foot. 7715 Georgetown Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Sleepy Hollow Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Hurly Investments Ltd
Bought by
Rosenbach Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,765
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$727,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Jeff Bryant Builder Llc
Bought by
Hurly Investments Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Rockrose Development Llc
Bought by
Jeff Bryant Builder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,600
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |