7715 Key Largo Dr Reno, NV 89506
Stead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $408,949
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7715 Key Largo Dr, Reno, NV 89506 and is currently estimated at $394,237, approximately $312 per square foot. 7715 Key Largo Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Stead Elementary School, William O'Brien Middle School, and North Valleys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Rodriguez Orozeo Maria Del Rosaro Rodrigue and Rodriguez Orozeo Maria D
Bought by
Orozco Maria Del Rosario Rodrigu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Outstanding Balance
$56,749
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Garcia Esperanza O
Bought by
Orozc Maria D Rodriquez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,977
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Garcia Esperanza O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,969
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Murphy James L
Bought by
Centex Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Maria Del Rosario Rodrigu | -- | Reliant Title | |
| Orozc Maria D Rodriquez | $122,000 | Western Title Inc Ridge | |
| Garcia Esperanza O | $240,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Centex Homes | $1,400,072 | Western Title Incorporated |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orozco Maria Del Rosario Rodrigu | $101,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Orozc Maria D Rodriquez | $114,977 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Esperanza O | $191,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,572 | $87,988 | $32,725 | $55,263 |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $85,646 | $28,980 | $56,666 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $81,200 | $27,790 | $53,410 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $68,857 | $24,360 | $44,497 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $63,373 | $19,075 | $44,298 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $62,832 | $18,480 | $44,352 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $61,067 | $18,235 | $42,832 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $54,830 | $12,915 | $41,915 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $53,998 | $12,040 | $41,958 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $53,369 | $10,675 | $42,694 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $51,637 | $8,960 | $42,677 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $44,155 | $7,175 | $36,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,601 | $5,250 | $26,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map