7715 N Wall St Birch Tree, MO 65438
Estimated Value: $86,485 - $171,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7715 N Wall St, Birch Tree, MO 65438 and is currently estimated at $137,371, approximately $90 per square foot. 7715 N Wall St is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Grandstaff and Nikki
Bought by
Price Willie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Willie M | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $287 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $5,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $283 | $5,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $260 | $5,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $259 | $5,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $261 | $5,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $256 | $5,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $228 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $227 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $225 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records