NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7716 Moser Ave Windermere, FL 34786

Estimated Value: $385,000 - $391,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,644 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2019

Last sale price $255,800 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,569 / mo

About This Home

This home is located at 7716 Moser Ave, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $388,097, approximately $236 per square foot. 7716 Moser Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunset Park Elementary School, Horizon West Middle School, and Windermere High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2019
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold Price
$1,850
Current Estimated Value
$388,097

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$386,247
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.32%
Original Mortgage
$191,850
Outstanding Balance
$165,187
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,910

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Lane Meagan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,091
Interest Rate
5.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Plessias Konstantinos $255,800 Celebration Title Group
Lane Meagan M $163,900 Commerce Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Plessias Konstantinos $191,850
Previous Owner Lane Meagan M $150,091
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/18/2024 10/18/24 Rented $2,495 0.0% --
10/11/2024 10/11/24 Under Contract -- -- --
10/03/2024 10/03/24 For Rent $2,495 +8.5% --
02/25/2022 02/25/22 Rented -- -- --
02/10/2022 02/10/22 Under Contract -- -- --
02/01/2022 02/01/22 For Rent $2,300 +24.3% --
08/23/2019 08/23/19 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
08/13/2019 08/13/19 Under Contract -- -- --
08/02/2019 08/02/19 For Rent $1,850 0.0% --
07/26/2019 07/26/19 Sold $255,800 -1.6% $156 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/30/2019 06/30/19 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2019 06/29/19 For Sale $260,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,965 $344,464 -- --
2025 $5,965 $344,464 -- --
2024 $4,791 $313,149 -- --
2023 $4,791 $304,174 $75,000 $229,174
2022 $4,304 $267,614 $75,000 $192,614
2021 $3,841 $213,885 $45,000 $168,885
2020 $3,922 $227,773 $40,000 $187,773
2019 $2,380 $159,035 $0 $0
2018 $2,358 $156,070 $0 $0
2017 $2,311 $188,424 $26,000 $162,424
2016 $2,277 $183,479 $26,000 $157,479
2015 $2,322 $171,272 $26,000 $145,272
2014 $2,369 $160,007 $18,000 $142,007