NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7716 Taragreen Dr Lansing, MI 48917

Estimated Value: $304,000 - $357,798

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,368 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2020

Last sale price $262,000 $192 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,284 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Willow Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of October 2020

Welcome to this beautiful home ready to move in! Mrs. Clean lives here! Located in Delta Twp, in Grand Ledge school district. The perfect location, close to shopping, schools, highways, trails and parks. Open floor plan with cathedral ceilings, spacious living room, large kitchen with an abundance of cabinets and all stainless steel appliances remain with the home. Off the dining area is the slider to the private backyard. Step down on the gorgeous stamped patio surrounded by wisteria which gives complete privacy. There is also a 2nd concrete patio and a completely fenced yard. Perfect for the kids and pets. Master bedroom features a large walk-in closet with masterbath and double sink vanity with walk-in shower 2 other spacious bedrooms & hall bath and linen closet. Call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carolyn Moser

Impact Real Estate License #6501297350 Listed on: 09/19/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Hamilton

Century 21 Affiliated License #6506012946

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,975

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 88x114
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,368 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,975

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1368.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 88x114
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1368.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1368.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1368.0
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • General Property Info:Front Door: South
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Egress Windows, Full
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Pantry, Primary Bathroom, Primary Downstairs
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Other Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1368.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 2
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Basement:Egress Windows: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Oven: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1368.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Electric Oven
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Grand Ledge

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size: 88x114
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2975.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 78759.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 106300.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Wimberly Kevin and Wimberly Lisa
Bought by
Subramanian Senthil Pandian and Udayakumar Rajapriya
Current Estimated Value
$333,950

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Outstanding Balance
$291,411
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,539

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2020
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Michelle Hamilton
Century 21 Affiliated
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$262,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,100
4.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.46%
Original Mortgage
$235,800
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Seeger David and Seeger Lori

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Sinclair Chadwick L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Landvest Financial Llc
Bought by
Sinclair Chadwick L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,579
Interest Rate
6.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Subramanian Senthil Pandian $335,000 Ata National Title Group
Wimberly Kevin $262,000 Transnation Title
Wimberly Kevin M $262,000 Transnation Title
Seeger David $144,000 Etitle Agency Inc
Federal National Mortgage Association $168,443 None Available
Sinclair Chadwick L $42,500 Lawyers Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Subramanian Senthil Pandian $301,500
Previous Owner Wimberly Kevin M $235,800
Previous Owner Seeger David $75,000
Previous Owner Sinclair Chadwick L $158,579
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/30/2020 10/30/20 Sold $262,000 +4.8% $192 / Sq Ft
09/23/2020 09/23/20 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2020 09/18/20 For Sale $249,900 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,040 $156,900 $0 $0
2024 $3,076 $148,500 $0 $0
2023 $2,711 $142,300 $0 $0
2022 $4,827 $129,900 $0 $0
2021 $4,144 $110,500 $0 $0
2020 $2,990 $106,300 $0 $0
2019 $2,952 $100,609 $0 $0
2018 $2,778 $95,100 $0 $0
2017 $2,714 $91,700 $0 $0
2016 -- $81,200 $0 $0
2015 -- $73,700 $0 $0
2014 -- $71,900 $0 $0
2013 -- $72,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 249885

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 040-084-300-410-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.