7717 112th Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $350,049 - $431,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7717 112th Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $390,762, approximately $209 per square foot. 7717 112th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Anthony L Tiona Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Tiona Anthony L and Fierro Melanie T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Tiona Anthony L and Fierro Melanie T
Bought by
Tiona Anthony L and Tiona Anthony L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Tiona Anthony L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiona Anthony L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tiona Anthony L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Tiona Anthony L | $162,570 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,283 | $133,341 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,283 | $125,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $122,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,647 | $118,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $116,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $114,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,754 | $112,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,708 | $109,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,697 | $107,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,619 | $106,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,619 | $106,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,558 | $131,863 | $23,500 | $108,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map