NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $265,154 - $293,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,473 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2024

Last sale price $229,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,773 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2024

Newly remodeled 4 Bedroom/2 Bath home with 2.5 Car Garage becomes available 07/01/2026. This remodeled Farm House Style home boasts 1,473 sq feet, not including the expansive open basement that has tons of storage. Enjoy space to spread out in a family-friendly neighborhood. The back yard is adorable with a Sun Porch to sit and enjoy your morning coffee. Original refinished hardwood floors are absolutely beautiful. The painted farm house floors upstairs are adorable. The remodeled kitchen has new appliances including stainless steel refrigerator, gas stove and dishwasher. The addition of a brand new 2nd bathroom downstairs is 16 x 16 sq ft that includes a new washer and dryer and tons of closet storage. This home has sought-after school districts as well for your children of all ages. Don't miss this rare opportunity to rent this 4-bedroom home.

If interested in this home, a Pre-Showing Questionnaire is required to be returned first. A minimum credit score of 660 is required for all adults and income requirements of at least 2.5x the monthly rent is required. If all requirements are met and the home is still available, we will reach out to you to schedule a showing. THERE ARE NO FEES TO FILL OUT THIS PRE-SHOWING QUESTIONNAIRE.

Thank you for your interest in our home at 7717 29th AVE, Kenosha, WI 53143.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alicia Chovan

Shorewest Realtors, Inc. Brokerage Email: PropertyInfo@shorewest.com License #53563-90 Listed on: 03/21/2024

Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Jamie Warosh

JW Real Estate Group License #49598-90

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,387

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 5,663

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • 1 to 5 Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,473 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Patio
  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,387

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Inclusions: Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer and Dryer
  • Directions: 75th St to 29th Ave, go south to property on east side of road @7717 29th Ave.
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Cleared Acreage: Less than 1/2
  • Architecture: Cape Cod
  • Full Street Address: 7717 29th AVENUE
  • Type 5 Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Lot Acreage: 0.13
  • Municipality Type: City
  • Other Rm1 Level: Lower
  • Other Rm1 Name: Other Room
  • Other Rm2 Name: Three Season Room
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Block, Full, Partially Finished
  • Interior Amenities: Cable/Satellite Available, Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
  • Bathroom Description: Shower on Lower, Tub Only, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Upper
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 12
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 1473.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Exterior Building Type: 1.5 Story
  • Exterior: Aluminum/Steel, Aluminum

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Opener Included, Detached, 2 Car
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Garage/Parking: 1 Space

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Grewenow
  • High School: Tremper
  • Junior High Dist: Kenosha

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR
  • Acreage Range: 0.0 to .499
  • Lot Description: Sidewalks

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Total Taxes: 3387.0

MLS Schools

  • Middle School: Lance

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2024
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$229,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,100
4.14%
Views
42
Current Estimated Value
$281,289

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,289
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.50%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2024
Closed on
Apr 8, 2024
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$229,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,100
4.14%
Views
42

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Andrews Maria P $229,000 Shorewest Closer
Borggren Gladys J $229,000 Shorewest Realtors
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Off Market $2,300 -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Rent $2,300 0.0% --
04/12/2024 04/12/24 Sold $229,000 +4.1% $155 / Sq Ft
04/01/2024 04/01/24 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2024 03/21/24 For Sale $219,900 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,266 $203,600 $46,900 $156,700
2024 $3,386 $145,800 $33,300 $112,500
2023 $3,386 $145,800 $33,300 $112,500
2022 $3,434 $145,800 $33,300 $112,500
2021 $3,524 $145,800 $33,300 $112,500
2020 $3,646 $145,800 $33,300 $112,500
2019 $3,504 $145,800 $33,300 $112,500
2018 $3,447 $134,300 $33,300 $101,000
2017 $3,516 $134,300 $33,300 $101,000
2016 $3,436 $134,300 $33,300 $101,000
2015 $3,542 $132,800 $33,300 $99,500
2014 $3,517 $132,800 $33,300 $99,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1868541

Metro MLS

APN: 04-122-12-133-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.