7717 Baxter Dr Belleville, IL 62223
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,498
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7717 Baxter Dr, Belleville, IL 62223 and is currently estimated at $261,750, approximately $174 per square foot. 7717 Baxter Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Emge Junior High School, and Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Joyce Mary S and Joyce Mary Sue
Bought by
Joyce Mary Sue and Mueller Wiliam W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,838,291
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$9,576,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Curtis Philip K
Bought by
Joyce Mary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Curtis Philip K
Bought by
Curtis Philip K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
West Pointe Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Clinard Charles C and Clinard June M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
West Pointe Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Riester Mary W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Curtis Keith W and Curtis Mary M
Bought by
Curtis Keith W and Curtis Mary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Mary Sue | -- | Accommodation | |
| Joyce Mary S | $186,500 | Pti | |
| Curtis Philip K | -- | None Available | |
| Clinard Charles C | $184,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Riester Mary W | $184,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Curtis Keith W | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Curtis Keith W | $180,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joyce Mary Sue | $11,000,000 | |
| Closed | Joyce Mary S | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curtis Keith W | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,266 | $74,910 | $16,643 | $58,267 |
| 2023 | $4,821 | $67,214 | $14,933 | $52,281 |
| 2022 | $4,559 | $60,993 | $13,551 | $47,442 |
| 2021 | $4,314 | $56,627 | $12,581 | $44,046 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $50,258 | $12,240 | $38,018 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $50,258 | $12,240 | $38,018 |
| 2018 | $3,559 | $48,025 | $11,696 | $36,329 |
| 2017 | $4,096 | $44,726 | $10,893 | $33,833 |
| 2016 | $4,117 | $46,622 | $10,348 | $36,274 |
| 2014 | $3,751 | $46,889 | $10,407 | $36,482 |
| 2013 | $4,349 | $50,025 | $11,103 | $38,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map