7717 Bristol Square Ct Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $573,773
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7717 Bristol Square Ct, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $562,443, approximately $366 per square foot. 7717 Bristol Square Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Singh Mohinder P
Bought by
Boateng Chris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,800
Interest Rate
5.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Chan Kwok F
Bought by
Singh Mohinder P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boateng Chris | $271,000 | -- | |
| Singh Mohinder P | $146,850 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Mohinder P | $216,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Mohinder P | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,944 | $550,780 | $160,000 | $390,780 |
| 2024 | $5,944 | $513,080 | $150,000 | $363,080 |
| 2023 | $5,547 | $491,500 | $140,000 | $351,500 |
| 2022 | $5,303 | $463,730 | $125,000 | $338,730 |
| 2021 | $5,226 | $445,340 | $110,000 | $335,340 |
| 2020 | $4,728 | $399,510 | $100,000 | $299,510 |
| 2019 | $4,669 | $394,510 | $95,000 | $299,510 |
| 2018 | $4,362 | $379,340 | $90,000 | $289,340 |
| 2017 | $4,245 | $365,650 | $90,000 | $275,650 |
| 2016 | $4,169 | $359,830 | $90,000 | $269,830 |
| 2015 | $3,960 | $354,830 | $85,000 | $269,830 |
| 2014 | $3,846 | $345,400 | $80,000 | $265,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map