7717 Dobbin Rd Henrico, VA 23229
Regency NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,018 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7717 Dobbin Rd, Henrico, VA 23229 and is currently estimated at $304,255, approximately $328 per square foot. 7717 Dobbin Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Three Chopt Elementary School, Tuckahoe Middle School, and Tucker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Fleming William E and Woodle Mary Fleming
Bought by
Woodle Mary Fleming
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodle Mary Fleming | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $225,100 | $65,000 | $160,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $208,800 | $60,000 | $148,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $208,800 | $60,000 | $148,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $195,700 | $54,000 | $141,700 |
| 2021 | $593 | $156,900 | $48,000 | $108,900 |
| 2020 | $593 | $156,900 | $48,000 | $108,900 |
| 2019 | $593 | $147,800 | $48,000 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $146,000 | $48,000 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $136,400 | $42,000 | $94,400 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $136,400 | $42,000 | $94,400 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $129,600 | $38,000 | $91,600 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $129,600 | $38,000 | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map