7717 SW 81st St Ocala, FL 34476
Southwest Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $427,697
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,299
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7717 SW 81st St, Ocala, FL 34476 and is currently estimated at $386,924, approximately $168 per square foot. 7717 SW 81st St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Liberty Middle School, West Port High School, and Ina A.Colen Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Deming Jerry J and Deming Lillian M
Bought by
Kucia Wendy White
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kucia Wendy White | $30,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kucia Wendy White | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |