7718 Cherry Tree Ln Willowbrook, IL 60527
Estimated Value: $416,429 - $536,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,598
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7718 Cherry Tree Ln, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $476,107, approximately $297 per square foot. 7718 Cherry Tree Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gower West Elementary School, Gower Middle School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Dangles Chris E and Dangles Joyce D
Bought by
Chris E Dangles And Joyce D Dangles Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chris E Dangles And Joyce D Dangles Revocable | -- | Borla North & Associates |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,635 | $133,745 | $54,314 | $79,431 |
| 2023 | $5,355 | $122,950 | $49,930 | $73,020 |
| 2022 | $5,254 | $117,800 | $47,720 | $70,080 |
| 2021 | $5,045 | $116,460 | $47,180 | $69,280 |
| 2020 | $4,973 | $114,160 | $46,250 | $67,910 |
| 2019 | $4,774 | $109,540 | $44,380 | $65,160 |
| 2018 | $4,540 | $108,110 | $44,150 | $63,960 |
| 2017 | $4,487 | $104,030 | $42,480 | $61,550 |
| 2016 | $4,610 | $99,280 | $40,540 | $58,740 |
| 2015 | $4,537 | $93,400 | $38,140 | $55,260 |
| 2014 | $4,663 | $94,240 | $37,080 | $57,160 |
| 2013 | $4,542 | $93,800 | $36,910 | $56,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map