7718 Old Post Rd Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7718 Old Post Rd, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $399,936, approximately $230 per square foot. 7718 Old Post Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, North Lincoln Middle School, and North Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Cibo Jerry Thomas and Cibo Patricia Anne
Bought by
Roy Edmond and Roy Michelle Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,993
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Bought by
Cibo Jerry Thomas and Patricia Anne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Edmond | $205,000 | Lkn Title Llc | |
| Cibo Jerry Thomas | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roy Edmond | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $349,025 | $40,000 | $309,025 |
| 2024 | $2,225 | $349,025 | $40,000 | $309,025 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $349,025 | $40,000 | $309,025 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $214,240 | $30,000 | $184,240 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $214,240 | $30,000 | $184,240 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $214,240 | $30,000 | $184,240 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $214,240 | $30,000 | $184,240 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $182,940 | $30,000 | $152,940 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $182,940 | $30,000 | $152,940 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $182,940 | $30,000 | $152,940 |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $182,940 | $30,000 | $152,940 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $192,498 | $30,000 | $162,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map