7718 White Oak Loop Lithonia, GA 30038
Estimated Value: $396,010 - $462,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,426
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7718 White Oak Loop, Lithonia, GA 30038 and is currently estimated at $427,003, approximately $124 per square foot. 7718 White Oak Loop is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Murphy Candler Elementary School, Lithonia Middle School, and Lithonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Stevenson Kellen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,197
Outstanding Balance
$98,791
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$328,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Champion Karen R
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Okorie Kingsley
Bought by
Champion Karen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Grp Ryland
Bought by
Champion Karen R and Okorie Kingsley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,760
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Kellen D | -- | -- | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $217,500 | -- | |
| Champion Karen R | -- | -- | |
| Champion Karen R | $278,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevenson Kellen D | $146,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Champion Karen R | $222,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,516 | $164,600 | $18,640 | $145,960 |
| 2024 | $4,688 | $168,000 | $18,640 | $149,360 |
| 2023 | $4,688 | $163,160 | $18,640 | $144,520 |
| 2022 | $4,051 | $144,360 | $18,640 | $125,720 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $101,040 | $18,640 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $3,069 | $101,200 | $18,640 | $82,560 |
| 2019 | $3,036 | $99,040 | $18,640 | $80,400 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $88,320 | $18,640 | $69,680 |
| 2017 | $2,923 | $90,040 | $18,640 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $2,562 | $77,320 | $18,640 | $58,680 |
| 2014 | $2,085 | $63,320 | $18,640 | $44,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map