7719 Brookbank Rd Willowbrook, IL 60527
Estimated Value: $331,024 - $430,000
Studio
--
Bath
987
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7719 Brookbank Rd, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $385,506, approximately $390 per square foot. 7719 Brookbank Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gower West Elementary School, Gower Middle School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Angerman Maureen and Estate Of Michael Angerman
Bought by
Anderman Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,701
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,805
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderman Maureen | -- | Citywide Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderman Maureen | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,994 | $112,359 | $75,134 | $37,225 |
| 2023 | $4,771 | $103,290 | $69,070 | $34,220 |
| 2022 | $4,605 | $99,600 | $66,990 | $32,610 |
| 2021 | $4,423 | $98,470 | $66,230 | $32,240 |
| 2020 | $4,364 | $96,520 | $64,920 | $31,600 |
| 2019 | $4,196 | $92,610 | $62,290 | $30,320 |
| 2018 | $3,993 | $91,410 | $61,900 | $29,510 |
| 2017 | $3,953 | $87,960 | $59,560 | $28,400 |
| 2016 | $3,852 | $83,940 | $56,840 | $27,100 |
| 2015 | $3,789 | $78,980 | $53,480 | $25,500 |
| 2014 | $3,372 | $69,810 | $47,270 | $22,540 |
| 2013 | $3,284 | $69,480 | $47,050 | $22,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map