7719 Dane Hill Dr Spring, TX 77389
Augusta Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $496,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,829
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7719 Dane Hill Dr, Spring, TX 77389 and is currently estimated at $423,117, approximately $149 per square foot. 7719 Dane Hill Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Metzler Elementary School, Klein Oak High School, and ISCHOOL-CREEKSI.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Kilpatrick Robert and Kilpatrick Wendy L
Bought by
Medina Facundo and Flores Veronica E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,600
Outstanding Balance
$138,344
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Hometown Concepts Inc
Bought by
Kilpatrick Robert M and Kilpatrick Wendy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,948
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Houston Coventry Llc
Bought by
Hometown Concepts Inc and Hampton Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Facundo | -- | First American Title | |
| Kilpatrick Robert M | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Hometown Concepts Inc | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Facundo | $231,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilpatrick Robert M | $155,948 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,923 | $355,269 | $59,780 | $295,489 |
| 2024 | $6,923 | $361,000 | $67,340 | $293,660 |
| 2023 | $6,923 | $421,966 | $67,340 | $354,626 |
| 2022 | $8,218 | $330,263 | $67,340 | $262,923 |
| 2021 | $8,178 | $285,535 | $36,075 | $249,460 |
| 2020 | $7,962 | $267,311 | $36,075 | $231,236 |
| 2019 | $7,791 | $252,548 | $31,265 | $221,283 |
| 2018 | $3,254 | $252,548 | $31,265 | $221,283 |
| 2017 | $7,912 | $252,548 | $31,265 | $221,283 |
| 2016 | $7,912 | $252,548 | $31,265 | $221,283 |
| 2015 | $5,871 | $208,194 | $31,265 | $176,929 |
| 2014 | $5,871 | $203,292 | $28,860 | $174,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map