7719 Don Ave Fairview, PA 16415
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $490,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7719 Don Ave, Fairview, PA 16415 and is currently estimated at $386,666, approximately $156 per square foot. 7719 Don Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
Sold by
Verno Greg F and Verno Patricia R
Bought by
Verno Greg F and Verno Patricia R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Verno Greg F and Verno Melanie T
Bought by
Verno Greg F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Wingerter Daniel E and Wingerter Barbara K
Bought by
Verno Greg F and Verno Melanie T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verno Greg F | -- | None Available | |
| Verno Greg F | -- | -- | |
| Verno Greg F | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,815 | $177,300 | $28,100 | $149,200 |
| 2025 | $4,950 | $177,300 | $28,100 | $149,200 |
| 2024 | $4,852 | $177,300 | $28,100 | $149,200 |
| 2023 | $4,680 | $177,300 | $28,100 | $149,200 |
| 2022 | $4,587 | $177,300 | $28,100 | $149,200 |
| 2021 | $4,512 | $177,300 | $28,100 | $149,200 |
| 2020 | $4,386 | $177,300 | $28,100 | $149,200 |
| 2019 | $4,278 | $177,300 | $28,100 | $149,200 |
| 2018 | $4,172 | $177,300 | $28,100 | $149,200 |
| 2017 | $4,085 | $177,300 | $28,100 | $149,200 |
| 2016 | $4,732 | $177,300 | $28,100 | $149,200 |
| 2015 | $4,688 | $177,300 | $28,100 | $149,200 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $177,300 | $28,100 | $149,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map