7719 Leafbrook Ln Spring, TX 77379
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $268,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7719 Leafbrook Ln, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $251,000, approximately $133 per square foot. 7719 Leafbrook Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ehrhardt Elementary School, Kleb Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Hedlof Curtis Harvey
Bought by
Priddy Janice L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,640
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$219,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Gallman C M and Gallman Dorothy F
Bought by
Hedlof Curtis Harvey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,050
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1993
Sold by
Gallman Dorothy F
Bought by
Gallman C M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priddy Janice L | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Hedlof Curtis Harvey | -- | First American Title | |
| Gallman C M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Priddy Janice L | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hedlof Curtis Harvey | $63,050 | |
| Closed | Priddy Janice L | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $234,981 | $53,010 | $181,971 |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $252,546 | $53,010 | $199,536 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $271,778 | $53,010 | $218,768 |
| 2022 | $4,609 | $232,414 | $53,010 | $179,404 |
| 2021 | $4,436 | $176,830 | $25,308 | $151,522 |
| 2020 | $4,731 | $180,674 | $25,308 | $155,366 |
| 2019 | $4,511 | $166,548 | $25,308 | $141,240 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $151,467 | $25,308 | $126,159 |
| 2017 | $4,079 | $147,112 | $25,308 | $121,804 |
| 2016 | $3,781 | $147,112 | $25,308 | $121,804 |
| 2015 | $2,794 | $140,485 | $25,308 | $115,177 |
| 2014 | $2,794 | $119,973 | $21,546 | $98,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map