RENTED APR 8, 2026

Estimated Value: $370,000 - $396,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,154 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2018

Current estimated payment $2,705 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

OWNER HAS ACCEPTED TENANT. SIGNING DOCUMENTS TODAY. NO MORE SHOWINGS. Updated one-story home with pool and outdoor kitchen. Great open floorplan for entertaining, family gatherings, and everyday living. 4 bedrooms, two-sided fireplace, covered outside patio, big side yard with deck, and end-of-street lot. 2-car attached garage, laundry room, chef's high-end exhaust fan and kitchen updates. Pool maintenance included in the rent. Tenant takes care of yeard. Ready for immediate occupancy.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Beverly Schulz

Zarco Properties, LLC License #0672699 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Kimberly Robb

RWK Relocation License #0603680

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 9,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,154 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/11/26
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Overview

  • Coventry Sec 02 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

9,600 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2026-04-11

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2204
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Coventry Sec 02
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:$500 non-refundable one-time pet fee
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:114-917-011-0006
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Vanity, Living/Dining Room
  • Living Area: 2154.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Family Room, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Trash Collection
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: METZLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN OAK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: HOFIUS INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2018
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Schmults Edward and Schmults William
Bought by
James Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Mariela Campalans
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - The Woodlands
Buyer's Agent
Gina Berlin
RE/MAX Partners
Current Estimated Value
$387,559

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Fairbanks David
Bought by
Schmults Edward

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Goodson Brandon E and Goodson Shelley R
Bought by
Fairbanks David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Royce Homes Lp
Bought by
Goodson Brandon E and Goodson Shelley R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,050
Interest Rate
7.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Houston Coventry Llc
Bought by
Royce Homes Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,367
Interest Rate
8.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
James Elizabeth -- Texas American Title Company
Schmults Edward -- First American Title
Fairbanks David -- Allegiance Title Company
Goodson Brandon E -- Stewart Title
Royce Homes Lp -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Schmults Edward $125,600
Previous Owner Goodson Brandon E $128,050
Previous Owner Royce Homes Lp $96,367
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Rent $3,000 +27.7% --
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Off Market $2,350 -- --
06/08/2024 06/08/24 Rented $2,850 -1.7% --
06/04/2024 06/04/24 Price Changed $2,900 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
06/04/2024 06/04/24 For Rent $2,900 -1.7% --
05/21/2024 05/21/24 Off Market $2,950 -- --
05/09/2024 05/09/24 For Rent $2,950 +5.4% --
07/07/2023 07/07/23 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
07/06/2023 07/06/23 Under Contract -- -- --
06/29/2023 06/29/23 Price Changed $2,800 -3.4% $1 / Sq Ft
06/15/2023 06/15/23 For Rent $2,900 +3.6% --
07/22/2022 07/22/22 Off Market $2,800 -- --
07/21/2022 07/21/22 Rented $2,750 -1.8% --
07/06/2022 07/06/22 For Rent $2,800 +27.3% --
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market $2,200 -- --
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market -- -- --
09/17/2020 09/17/20 Rented $2,350 -13.0% --
08/30/2020 08/30/20 For Rent $2,700 +14.9% --
08/30/2020 08/30/20 Rented $2,350 +6.8% --
08/30/2018 08/30/18 Rented $2,200 -6.4% --
08/10/2018 08/10/18 For Rent $2,350 +6.8% --
08/10/2018 08/10/18 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
07/25/2018 07/25/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/25/2018 06/25/18 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2018 06/10/18 For Sale $215,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,631 $331,392 $59,640 $271,752
2024 $7,631 $318,341 $63,840 $254,501
2023 $7,631 $349,226 $63,840 $285,386
2022 $8,073 $308,547 $63,840 $244,707
2021 $6,993 $244,170 $35,910 $208,260
2020 $6,616 $222,131 $35,910 $186,221
2019 $6,371 $206,500 $31,920 $174,580
2018 $1,341 $180,000 $28,329 $151,671
2017 $5,639 $180,000 $28,329 $151,671
2016 $5,796 $185,000 $28,329 $156,671
2015 $4,644 $170,000 $28,329 $141,671
2014 $4,644 $170,872 $28,329 $142,543

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10109319

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1149170110006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.