7719 N Us Highway 23 Oscoda, MI 48750
Estimated Value: $133,760 - $302,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7719 N Us Highway 23, Oscoda, MI 48750 and is currently estimated at $208,940, approximately $226 per square foot. 7719 N Us Highway 23 is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School and Oscoda Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $463 | $65,200 | $65,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $791 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $386 | $37,300 | $37,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $730 | $35,100 | $35,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $706 | $28,300 | $28,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $680 | $27,700 | $27,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $702 | $29,700 | $29,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $687 | $30,100 | $30,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $607 | $30,900 | $30,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $584 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map