$660,000
SOLD MAR 18, 2026

772 39th St Allegan, MI 49010

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,256 Sq Ft
65.79 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2026

$293 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1,600 Feet of Waterfront
  • Deck
  • Pole Barn
  • 65.79 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of March 2026

Discover your private 65.79-acre sanctuary at 772 39th St. This sprawling estate offers a rare combination of significant acreage and a convenient ranch style home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The interior boasts an open living area, a spacious kitchen with oak cabinetry, and a full basement for ample storage or future growth. Outside, the property is a hobbyist's dream, anchored by historic barns and a prominent silo, perfect for equipment or agricultural pursuits. The massive parcel provides a peaceful mix of open ground, a flowing creek, and mature trees, offering privacy and endless possibilities for outdoor enthusiasts. Whether you're looking to start a farm or simply want room to breathe, this fantastic home is a rare find. Schedule your private tour today. Sale subject to final approval of split. Parcel Number, taxable value and legal description subject to change.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ben Otis

Weichert REALTORS Plat Allegan License #6502390146 Listed on: 02/13/2026

Weichert REALTORS Plat Allegan

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Clement

Legacy Real Estate Partners License #6501379086

Legacy Real Estate Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,771

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 65.79 Acre Lot
  • Home fronts a stream
  • 1,600 Feet of Waterfront
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Zoning described as Ag

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,256 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Propane
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,771

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

65.79 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1999
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Waterfront Options:Water Frontage3: 1600.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Range
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), LP Tank Rented
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Daylight, Full
  • LivingArea: 2256.0
  • Window Features: Window Treatments, Insulated Windows, Screens
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 1680.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 700000.0
  • Lot Features: Tillable, Wooded, Level
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Pole Barn, Shed(s)
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Water Body Name: Stream
  • Waterfront Features: Stream
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

• Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Utilities: Phone Connected, Electricity Available
  • Water Source: Well

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 65.79
  • Lot Size Area: 65.79
  • Lot Dimensions: See Survey
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2865812.0
  • Zoning Description: Ag

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4771.07
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$700,000
Sold Price
$660,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-5.71%
Views
44

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.19%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2026
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
List Price
$700,000
Sold Price
$660,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-5.71%
Views
44

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $130,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $660,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Sold $660,000 -5.7% $293 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $700,000 -- $310 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,683 $334,900 $180,500 $154,400
2024 -- $257,000 $138,700 $118,300
2023 $2,727 $253,400 $144,900 $108,500
2020 $2,727 $199,300 $138,600 $60,700
2019 $0 $208,000 $150,300 $57,700
2018 $0 $223,600 $166,700 $56,900
2017 $0 $216,300 $150,000 $66,300
2016 $0 $208,400 $141,100 $67,300
2015 -- $208,400 $141,100 $67,300
2014 -- $217,800 $143,000 $74,800
2013 -- $208,600 $135,500 $73,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 26005371

MichRIC

APN: 03-014-005-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.