772 Daniel St Valley Stream, NY 11581
Estimated Value: $1,633,185 - $1,861,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,343
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 772 Daniel St, Valley Stream, NY 11581 and is currently estimated at $1,747,093, approximately $522 per square foot. 772 Daniel St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lawrence Primary School, Lawrence Elementary School, and Lawrence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Kirzner Ventures Llc
Bought by
Kirzner Daniel and Kirzner Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$454,958
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,292,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Aisenbaum Steven Z and Aisenbaum Gwen B
Bought by
Kirzner Ventures Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirzner Daniel | $915,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Kirzner Ventures Llc | $540,000 | The Judicial Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History