Estimated Value: $592,000 - $690,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 772 Drystone Ave, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $634,239, approximately $471 per square foot. 772 Drystone Ave is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and St John the Baptist Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Hill Melanie Madelyn
Bought by
Hill Melanie Madelyn and Hill Kolten Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Merrill Scott
Bought by
Hill Melanie Madelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Jensen and Kelly
Bought by
Jensen Channing and Jensen Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,406
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Pierson Katie
Bought by
Jensen Channing and Jensen Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,167
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Patrick J and Anderson Debra L
Bought by
Pierson Katie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Anderson Patrick J and Anderson Debra L
Bought by
Anderson Patrick J and Anderson Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,700
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Melanie Madelyn | -- | Title Guarantee Settlement Ser | |
| Jensen Channing | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Jensen Channing | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Jensen Channing | -- | Vanguard Title | |
| Pierson Katie | -- | Title Guarantee S Jordan | |
| Anderson Patrick J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jensen Channing | $532,406 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Channing | $316,167 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierson Katie | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Patrick J | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,811 | $584,200 | $119,300 | $464,900 |
| 2024 | $2,811 | $491,900 | $112,400 | $379,500 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $454,800 | $106,900 | $347,900 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $465,600 | $104,800 | $360,800 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $352,800 | $91,100 | $261,700 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $317,600 | $83,800 | $233,800 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $296,700 | $83,800 | $212,900 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $251,600 | $83,800 | $167,800 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $242,500 | $78,200 | $164,300 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $234,100 | $78,200 | $155,900 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $194,900 | $75,800 | $119,100 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $191,800 | $75,800 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map