NOT LISTED FOR SALE

772 E Maple St Mason, MI 48854

Estimated Value: $294,948 - $348,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,186 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 23, 2019

Last sale price $230,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,273 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Screened Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Living Room
  • 4-minute walk to Laylin Park

About This Home

As of August 2019

Non List sale

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Luanne Dancer

Vision Real Estate License #6501235490 Listed on: 08/23/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Luanne Dancer

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,800

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 15,856 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120 x 132
  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,186 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,800

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2186.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 120 X 132
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 2186.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 1064.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1064.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 2186.0
  • Improvements:Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • General Property Info:Front Door: North
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Egress Windows, Partial
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Laminate Counters, Primary Bathroom
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: Two
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Family Room Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2186.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 2
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • Community Features:Sidewalks: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Basement:Partial: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Basement:Egress Windows: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1064.0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Aluminum Siding

• Parking Features: Attached, Private
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Private6: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Water Softener, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Lot Size: 120 X 132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15855.84
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Land Acreage:_one_4 thru 12 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3800.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 79342.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 95300.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2019
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Current Estimated Value
$324,367

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$94,367
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.19%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,163
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,074

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Weaver Michael $230,000 Transnation Title Agency
-- $103,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Weaver Michael $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/23/2019 08/23/19 Sold $230,000 0.0% $105 / Sq Ft
08/22/2019 08/22/19 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2019 08/21/19 For Sale $230,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,496 $152,590 $40,550 $112,040
2024 $6,090 $142,870 $40,550 $102,320
2023 $6,090 $140,270 $37,340 $102,930
2022 $5,805 $118,700 $37,950 $80,750
2021 $5,638 $112,900 $37,950 $74,950
2020 $5,484 $101,170 $37,950 $63,220
2019 $4,264 $95,300 $29,820 $65,480
2018 $4,188 $95,240 $27,110 $68,130
2017 $3,794 $95,240 $27,110 $68,130
2016 -- $82,670 $14,100 $68,570
2015 -- $74,990 $28,192 $46,798
2014 -- $76,540 $46,084 $30,456
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 240112

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 19-10-09-206-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.