Estimated Value: $171,000 - $182,517
Studio
--
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 772 E Neaglin Crossing, Young, AZ 85554 and is currently estimated at $176,629, approximately $162 per square foot. 772 E Neaglin Crossing is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Young High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Godber Austin S and Mcdaniel Cara E
Bought by
Bunce Joseph Murray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Outstanding Balance
$114,994
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$61,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Jones Robert D
Bought by
Godber Austin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,500
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunce Joseph Murray | $178,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Godber Austin S | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bunce Joseph Murray | $115,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Godber Austin S | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $972 | $19,572 | $18,526 | $1,046 |
| 2025 | $972 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $870 | $8,203 | $7,468 | $735 |
| 2023 | $870 | $7,301 | $6,717 | $584 |
| 2022 | $789 | $6,010 | $5,676 | $334 |
| 2021 | $834 | $6,010 | $5,676 | $334 |
| 2020 | $796 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $758 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $787 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $690 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $714 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map