772 Eagle Dr Trinity, TX 75862
Estimated Value: $13,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 772 Eagle Dr, Trinity, TX 75862 and is currently estimated at $117,333, approximately $115 per square foot. 772 Eagle Dr is a home located in Trinity County with nearby schools including Lansberry Elementary School, Trinity Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Robbin Braddock and Robbin Sharon
Bought by
Ignatovich Ronald J and Ignatovich Katheryn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ignatovich Ronald J | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 | $2,474 | $2,474 | $0 |
| 2024 | $38 | $2,474 | $2,474 | $0 |
| 2023 | $39 | $2,474 | $2,474 | $0 |
| 2022 | $45 | $2,474 | $2,474 | $0 |
| 2021 | $47 | $2,474 | $2,474 | $0 |
| 2020 | $49 | $2,474 | $2,474 | $0 |
| 2019 | $51 | $2,474 | $2,474 | $0 |
| 2018 | $51 | $2,474 | $2,474 | $0 |
| 2017 | $47 | $2,474 | $2,474 | $0 |