772 Elm St Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $563,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 772 Elm St, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137 and is currently estimated at $437,798, approximately $473 per square foot. 772 Elm St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Forest Glen Elementary School, Hadley Junior High School, and Glenbard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Newell Lance H
Bought by
Mathews Gregory S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,401
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$391,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Avery William H
Bought by
Newell Mark D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1996
Sold by
Newell Lance H and The Don Newell Family Trust
Bought by
Newell Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Newell Richard D
Bought by
Newell Richard D and Don Newell Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews Gregory S | $94,000 | Atg | |
| Newell Mark D | $20,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Newell Mark | -- | -- | |
| Newell Richard D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathews Gregory S | $70,000 |