772 Hill Farm Rd Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $627,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 772 Hill Farm Rd, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $593,671. 772 Hill Farm Rd is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including E.P. Rock Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,124 | $491,500 | $161,700 | $329,800 |
| 2024 | $49 | $491,500 | $161,700 | $329,800 |
| 2023 | $4,836 | $491,500 | $161,700 | $329,800 |
| 2022 | $4,593 | $342,600 | $124,700 | $217,900 |
| 2021 | $4,531 | $338,100 | $124,700 | $213,400 |
| 2020 | $4,403 | $338,100 | $124,700 | $213,400 |
| 2019 | $4,250 | $338,100 | $124,700 | $213,400 |
| 2018 | $4,138 | $338,100 | $124,700 | $213,400 |
| 2017 | $3,819 | $240,400 | $61,200 | $179,200 |
| 2016 | $3,819 | $240,400 | $61,200 | $179,200 |
| 2015 | $3,453 | $240,400 | $61,200 | $179,200 |
| 2014 | $3,251 | $240,400 | $61,200 | $179,200 |
| 2013 | $3,335 | $240,400 | $61,200 | $179,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map