772 Main St Addison, PA 15411
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 772 Main St, Addison, PA 15411 and is currently estimated at $187,333, approximately $156 per square foot. 772 Main St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Turkeyfoot Valley Area Elementary School and Turkeyfoot Valley Area Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16 | $340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $16 | $340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $15 | $340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15 | $340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14 | $340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $14 | $340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $14 | $340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14 | $340 | $290 | $50 |
| 2017 | $14 | $340 | $290 | $50 |
| 2016 | -- | $340 | $290 | $50 |
| 2015 | -- | $340 | $290 | $50 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,550 | $4,595 | $3,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map