772 Pine St Prentice, WI 54556
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $214,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 772 Pine St, Prentice, WI 54556 and is currently estimated at $164,454. 772 Pine St is a home located in Price County with nearby schools including Prentice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Moe Dorothy A
Bought by
Rahn William M and Rahn Debra R.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahn William M | $94,000 | Attorney Christina M. Writz |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $155,900 | $7,800 | $148,100 |
| 2024 | $1,223 | $60,100 | $5,800 | $54,300 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $60,100 | $5,800 | $54,300 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $60,100 | $5,800 | $54,300 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $60,100 | $5,800 | $54,300 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $60,100 | $5,800 | $54,300 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $60,100 | $5,800 | $54,300 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $60,100 | $5,800 | $54,300 |
| 2017 | $996 | $60,100 | $5,800 | $54,300 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $60,100 | $5,800 | $54,300 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $60,100 | $5,800 | $54,300 |
| 2013 | $1,368 | $60,100 | $5,800 | $54,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map