Estimated Value: $369,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 772 Red Run Dr Unit 32, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $389,061, approximately $180 per square foot. 772 Red Run Dr Unit 32 is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Avondale Middle School, and Avondale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Sandalwood North Of Troy Llc
Bought by
Lai Albert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,052
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$294,009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lai Albert | $250,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lai Albert | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |