772 S Myrtle Ave Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $99,966 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 772 S Myrtle Ave, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $130,242, approximately $157 per square foot. 772 S Myrtle Ave is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Steuben Elementary School, King Middle Grade School, and Kankakee Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,768 | $36,174 | $6,395 | $29,779 |
| 2024 | $3,768 | $31,871 | $5,634 | $26,237 |
| 2023 | $3,631 | $28,393 | $5,019 | $23,374 |
| 2022 | $3,377 | $24,852 | $4,393 | $20,459 |
| 2021 | $3,188 | $22,491 | $3,976 | $18,515 |
| 2020 | $2,957 | $20,217 | $3,574 | $16,643 |
| 2019 | $2,818 | $18,807 | $3,325 | $15,482 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $17,414 | $3,079 | $14,335 |
| 2017 | $3,039 | $17,031 | $3,011 | $14,020 |
| 2016 | $2,848 | $16,697 | $2,952 | $13,745 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $17,952 | $3,012 | $14,940 |
| 2014 | $2,952 | $18,977 | $3,012 | $15,965 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,768 | $3,138 | $16,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map