772 Shenango Rd Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Estimated Value: $249,406 - $311,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 772 Shenango Rd, Beaver Falls, PA 15010 and is currently estimated at $275,602, approximately $103 per square foot. 772 Shenango Rd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Blackhawk High School, Beaver Co Christian School - Middle Campus, and Beaver County Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $77,900 | $27,900 | $50,000 |
| 2024 | $2,557 | $77,900 | $27,900 | $50,000 |
| 2023 | $4,238 | $37,500 | $8,900 | $28,600 |
| 2022 | $4,163 | $37,500 | $8,900 | $28,600 |
| 2021 | $4,163 | $37,500 | $8,900 | $28,600 |
| 2020 | $4,050 | $37,500 | $8,900 | $28,600 |
| 2019 | $4,050 | $37,500 | $8,900 | $28,600 |
| 2018 | $3,975 | $37,500 | $8,900 | $28,600 |
| 2017 | $3,975 | $37,500 | $8,900 | $28,600 |
| 2016 | $3,650 | $37,500 | $8,900 | $28,600 |
| 2015 | $833 | $37,500 | $8,900 | $28,600 |
| 2014 | $833 | $37,500 | $8,900 | $28,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map