7720 Ali Dr Lincoln, NE 68507
Bethany NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,908 - $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7720 Ali Dr, Lincoln, NE 68507 and is currently estimated at $376,477, approximately $163 per square foot. 7720 Ali Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Kahoa Elementary School, Mickle Middle School, and Lincoln Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Romberg Michael D and Romberg Barbara P
Bought by
Haumont David W and Haumont Lynne S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,972
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$306,505
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haumont David W | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haumont David W | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,275 | $343,800 | $60,000 | $283,800 |
| 2024 | $4,275 | $309,300 | $60,000 | $249,300 |
| 2023 | $5,184 | $309,300 | $60,000 | $249,300 |
| 2022 | $5,166 | $259,200 | $50,000 | $209,200 |
| 2021 | $4,887 | $259,200 | $50,000 | $209,200 |
| 2020 | $4,515 | $236,300 | $50,000 | $186,300 |
| 2019 | $4,516 | $236,300 | $50,000 | $186,300 |
| 2018 | $4,382 | $228,300 | $50,000 | $178,300 |
| 2017 | $4,423 | $228,300 | $50,000 | $178,300 |
| 2016 | $3,844 | $197,400 | $43,000 | $154,400 |
| 2015 | $3,817 | $197,400 | $43,000 | $154,400 |
| 2014 | $3,565 | $183,300 | $43,000 | $140,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $183,300 | $43,000 | $140,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map