Estimated Value: $117,000 - $181,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7720 E 625 S, Knox, IN 46534 and is currently estimated at $145,333. 7720 E 625 S is a home located in Starke County with nearby schools including Culver Elementary School and Culver Community Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $559 | $48,800 | $17,100 | $31,700 |
| 2024 | $559 | $45,800 | $17,100 | $28,700 |
| 2023 | $546 | $44,000 | $16,300 | $27,700 |
| 2022 | $544 | $42,800 | $15,700 | $27,100 |
| 2021 | $513 | $38,400 | $16,000 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $518 | $36,600 | $16,000 | $20,600 |
| 2019 | $520 | $35,800 | $14,400 | $21,400 |
| 2018 | $532 | $36,600 | $15,300 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $460 | $37,000 | $15,300 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | $461 | $37,900 | $15,300 | $22,600 |
| 2014 | $408 | $38,700 | $14,800 | $23,900 |
| 2013 | $386 | $39,500 | $14,800 | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map