7720 E North Dr Camby, IN 46113
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7720 E North Dr, Camby, IN 46113 and is currently estimated at $370,898, approximately $148 per square foot. 7720 E North Dr is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Mooresville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Chambers Shannon and Chambers Brian
Bought by
Chambers Brian K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Brian K | -- | Lenders Escrow & Title Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chambers Brian K | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241 | $280,400 | $46,100 | $234,300 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $283,800 | $46,100 | $237,700 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $256,800 | $46,100 | $210,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map