7720 Huntsman Blvd Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $936,000 - $1,051,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7720 Huntsman Blvd, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $978,496, approximately $376 per square foot. 7720 Huntsman Blvd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Sangster Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Sydenstricker School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,672 | $962,050 | $341,000 | $621,050 |
| 2024 | $10,672 | $921,190 | $326,000 | $595,190 |
| 2023 | $10,142 | $898,730 | $326,000 | $572,730 |
| 2022 | $9,353 | $817,920 | $291,000 | $526,920 |
| 2021 | $8,078 | $688,390 | $246,000 | $442,390 |
| 2020 | $7,962 | $672,770 | $241,000 | $431,770 |
| 2019 | $8,219 | $694,500 | $241,000 | $453,500 |
| 2018 | $7,623 | $662,900 | $231,000 | $431,900 |
| 2017 | $7,696 | $662,900 | $231,000 | $431,900 |
| 2016 | $7,773 | $670,970 | $231,000 | $439,970 |
| 2015 | $7,269 | $651,320 | $231,000 | $420,320 |
| 2014 | $7,034 | $631,690 | $221,000 | $410,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map