7720 N Post Rd Hayward, WI 54843
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $449,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7720 N Post Rd, Hayward, WI 54843 and is currently estimated at $221,146. 7720 N Post Rd is a home located in Sawyer County with nearby schools including Hayward Primary School, Hayward Intermediate School, and Hayward Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $100,800 | $27,000 | $73,800 |
| 2024 | $668 | $100,800 | $27,000 | $73,800 |
| 2023 | $824 | $74,500 | $27,000 | $47,500 |
| 2022 | $763 | $74,500 | $27,000 | $47,500 |
| 2021 | $771 | $74,500 | $27,000 | $47,500 |
| 2020 | $757 | $74,500 | $27,000 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $708 | $74,500 | $27,000 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $704 | $74,500 | $27,000 | $47,500 |
| 2017 | $670 | $74,500 | $27,000 | $47,500 |
| 2016 | $690 | $74,500 | $27,000 | $47,500 |
| 2015 | $689 | $74,500 | $27,000 | $47,500 |
| 2014 | $666 | $74,500 | $27,000 | $47,500 |
| 2013 | $758 | $74,500 | $27,000 | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map