D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Dena Waldon
Five Star Real Estate
(269) 910-2118
2 in this area
5 Total Sales
Experience elevated comfort and craftsmanship in this beautifully designed ranch-style home, where thoughtful upgrades and functional spaces come together seamlessly.
Step inside to a warm and inviting main level featuring a dual fireplace, creating a cozy focal point that enhances both everyday living and entertaining. The layout offers convenient single-level living, complemented by a fully finished lower level designed for versatility and productivity.
The primary suite delivers a true retreat experience, highlighted heated floors in the primary bathroom, providing year-round comfort and a touch of luxury.
Downstairs, the basement fireplace adds additional warmth and ambiance, making the space ideal for a second living area, recreation room, or guest accommodations. A dedicated basement workshop offers ample room for projects, storage, or hobby use.
For those who value craftsmanship or creative work, this property stands out with a wood shop in the garage, paired with a spacious three-car garage and an additional carport for flexible parking and storage options.
Outside, the property continues to impress with premium exterior features, including a heated driveway--a rare and highly practical upgrade for winter convenience. The backyard is a private oasis, complete with a pond, multiple garden areas, and plenty of space to relax, entertain, or cultivate your own outdoor retreat.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Five Star Real Estate License #6501340724 Listed on: 03/31/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $295,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $152,625 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Sold | $525,000 | -6.3% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $560,000 | -6.7% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -1.7% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $610,000 | -2.4% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $625,000 | +111.9% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2015 07/02/15 | Sold | $295,000 | -10.6% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/13/2015 05/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2014 12/08/14 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,524 | $286,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,451 | $263,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $232,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,008 | $213,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,810 | $203,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,589 | $199,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,020 | $194,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,395 | $207,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $199,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $208,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $214,700 | $23,400 | $191,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,700 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Dena Waldon
Five Star Real Estate
(269) 910-2118
2 in this area
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
JoAnne Potts
Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR
(269) 217-5666
34 in this area
189 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tami Slocum
Strong Properties, LLC
(269) 217-3480
5 in this area
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Angel Calnin
Five Star Real Estate
(269) 598-4534
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 26012697
APN: 09-16-404-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.