7721 Chance Dr Cleves, OH 45002
Estimated Value: $569,730 - $695,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,455
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7721 Chance Dr, Cleves, OH 45002 and is currently estimated at $624,683, approximately $180 per square foot. 7721 Chance Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Western Homes Llc
Bought by
Linneman John R and Linneman Vicki A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,793
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$420,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Whispering Farms Llc
Bought by
Western Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linneman John R | $448,600 | First Title Agency Inc | |
| Western Homes Llc | $163,000 | First Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linneman John R | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,722 | $163,815 | $29,348 | $134,467 |
| 2023 | $7,766 | $163,815 | $29,348 | $134,467 |
| 2022 | $7,405 | $122,150 | $29,050 | $93,100 |
| 2021 | $7,205 | $122,150 | $29,050 | $93,100 |
| 2020 | $7,273 | $122,150 | $29,050 | $93,100 |
| 2019 | $7,840 | $122,150 | $29,050 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $7,540 | $122,150 | $29,050 | $93,100 |
| 2017 | $7,100 | $122,150 | $29,050 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $7,479 | $132,668 | $30,212 | $102,456 |
| 2015 | $7,557 | $132,668 | $30,212 | $102,456 |
| 2014 | $7,636 | $132,668 | $30,212 | $102,456 |
| 2013 | $7,197 | $127,565 | $29,050 | $98,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map